Scroll Top

Open/close

Pico Sport Fishing

Pico Sport Fishing

MT 07/2009

Schedules and Prices

Prices per departure

- Full day (8 hours):

Sunrise - 7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Sunset - 1:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.

Coastal ride: 350 € (1 person); 450 € (2 people);

Jigging: 200 € (1 person); 350€ (2 people);

Bottom fishing: 200 € ; 350 € (2 people);

Coastal ride + jigging + bottom fishing: 300€ (1 person); 550 € (2 people);

  • up to 2 participants + 2 accompanying people
  • Traditional dinner offered

- Half-days (4 hours):

Sunrise - 7:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Afternoon - 12:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Sunset - 5:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

Coastal ride: 150 € (1 person); 250 € (2 people);

Jigging: 100 € (1 person); 150 € (2 people);

Bottom fishing: 100 € (1 person); 150 € (2 people);

Coastal ride + jigging + bottom fishing: 200 € (1 person); 350 € (2 people);

  • up to 2 participants + 2 accompanying persons

- Initiation to fishing (2 hours):

Sunrise - 7:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.

Morning - 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Afternoon - 1:30 pm to 3:30 p.m.

Mid afternoon - 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Sunset - 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

- Initiation to fishing: 50 € (per participant)

* up to 4 participants + 2 accompanying persons

Accompanying people: 100 € (full day), 50 € (half-day) and 25 €  (initiation to fishing)

GuestCentric - Hotel website & booking technology
VeriSign Secured, McAfee Secure, W3C CSS compliant